Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zack Kohler
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Wasatch
Wasatch Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
W
TF 10-0 0:34
T. Lewis
Utah
Utah Freestyle State Championships
Round 4
130
04/20
L
TF 10-0 0:44
B. Kjar
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Freestyle State Championships
Round 2
130
04/20
L
TF 10-0 1:38
M. Tanner
Green Canyon Wrestling Club
Utah Freestyle State Championships
Round 3
130
04/19
L
F 8-0 0:35
K. Thompson
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Greco Roman State Championships
Quarters & WB
130
02/10
L
DEC 2-0
J. Kimmerle
Devils Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 championship & consolation
130
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:58
I. Ireland
Empire
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 championship
130
01/27
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
A. Bennett
Team Prestige
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Cons R1, Semis
130
01/27
L
Replay
MD 11-1
C. Siddoway
Uintah
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Champ round 2 & Quarters
130
01/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
A. Bell
Fremont Wrestling Club
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Round 1
130
12/28
L
F 10-2 2:20
C. Knighton
Northside Wrestling Club
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 3 (4 Man)
127-132
12/28
L
F 6-1 2:29
C. Goodwin
Empire
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 2 (4 Man)
127-132
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:08
D. Jackson
Altamont Longhorn Wrestling
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 1 (4 Man)
127-132
12/16
L
DEC 6-5
A. Bennett
Team Prestige
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
12/16
W
F 6-5 1:58
A. Tsinnijinnie
Champions Wrrestling Club
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
12/16
L
F 12-2 4:00
J. Burdick
Carbon
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
12/09
L
Replay
TF 15-0 3:19
C. Ware
Stallions Wrestling Club
Battle Royale Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
135
12/09
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:15
B. KING
West Jordan
Battle Royale Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
135
12/09
L
Replay
MD 12-2
M. Pulsipher
Top of Utah
Battle Royale Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
135
11/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:28
G. Miller
Hurricane
The Turkey Tussle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
135
11/25
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
R. Apodaca
Roy Wrestling Club
The Turkey Tussle
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
135
11/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:40
H. Walgren
Delta wrestling club
The Turkey Tussle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
135
11/25
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:03
R. Ashworth
Westlake
The Turkey Tussle
Round 1 (16 Man)
135
11/14
L
FOR 0-0
C. Lewis
Champions Wrestling Club
2023 Christmas Clash Duals Wrestle Offs
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
130
11/14
L
FOR 0-0
J. Burdick
Carbon
2023 Christmas Clash Duals Wrestle Offs
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
130
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
D. Christensen
Box Elder Stingers
Utah Youth Super State
Medal Rounds
105
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
J. Carpenter
---
Utah Youth Super State
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
105
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
B. Holman
Delta Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
105
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
L. Sinclear
Uintah Jr High Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
105
02/11
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:48
B. Droubay
Zion Thunder Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 Small Weights
105
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:06
L. Sinclear
Uintah wrestling
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 3 (3 Man)
104-107
12/29
W
F 7-0 1:58
D. Ellison
Millard wrestling club
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 2 (3 Man)
104-107
11/26
W
F 2-5 4:02
C. Parker
Southern Idaho Wrestling Club
Turkey Tussle
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
107
11/26
W
F 2-0 1:11
B. Harris
Delta wrestling club
Turkey Tussle
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
107
11/26
L
F 4-0 2:44
B. Stephens
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Turkey Tussle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
107
11/26
W
F 8-0 2:54
K. Hale
Team Sublime
Turkey Tussle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
107
11/26
W
F 2-0 0:27
K. Porter
Morgan Wrestling Club
Turkey Tussle
Round 1 (16 Man)
107
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021