Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brooks Kjar
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Sanderson wrestling academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
L
DEC 9-3
L. Matakaiongo
Iron County Wrestling Academy
Utah Freestyle State Championships
First Place
130
04/20
W
TF 10-0 0:44
Z. Kohler
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Utah Freestyle State Championships
Round 2
130
01/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
A. Bennett
Team Prestige
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
5th place
130
01/27
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
C. Knighton
Northside Wrestling Club
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Round 3, consi
130
01/27
L
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
C. Siddoway
Uintah
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Semis & Quarters
130
01/27
W
Replay
F 11-2 2:32
J. Wootton
Westlake
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Champ round 2 & Quarters
130
01/27
W
Replay
MD 12-2
C. Knighton
Northside Wrestling Club
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Round 1
130
01/06
L
FOR 0-0
L. McNally
Wasatch
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 4
125-135
01/06
L
FOR 0-0
C. Boozer
Sons Of Atlas Wrestling Club
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 3
125-135
01/06
L
FOR 0-0
J. Burdick
Carbon Wrestling Club
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2
125-135
12/30
L
DEC 8-4
L. Bowden
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Medals
125
12/30
L
DEC 6-0
L. Matakaiongo
Iron County Wrestling Academy
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Cons Semis
125
12/30
W
DEC 4-0
B. Brosovich
Team Champs Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 6 Semis
125
12/30
W
DEC 4-2
T. Harned
Idaho
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 5
125
12/30
W
FOR 0-0
M. Killgore
Dominate Club Wrestling
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 4 Quarters
125
12/30
L
DEC 6-2
L. Matakaiongo
Iron County Wrestling Academy
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 2.5
125
12/16
L
DEC 8-7
M. Wagstaff
Evanston Elite Wrestling
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
Placement Matches (32 Man)
135
12/16
W
F 7-2 2:52
C. Knighton
Northside Wrestling Club
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
135
12/16
W
F 5-0 1:31
E. Jeppesen
Fremont Wrestling Club
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
135
12/16
W
F 4-0 2:00
M. Tanner
Logan Grizz
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
135
12/16
W
F 8-0 1:52
J. Goostrey
Bear Lake Wrestling Club
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
Round 1 (32 Man)
135
12/09
W
F 6-0 3:53
D. Cadena
Morgan Wrestling Club
Provo Holiday Classic
Round 5 (5 Man)
113-125
12/09
W
FOR 0-0
E. Gubeli
Central Utah Wrestling
Provo Holiday Classic
Round 2 (5 Man)
113-125
11/18
W
F 2-0 2:28
O. Balmforth
Aviator Wrestling Club
Charger Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
124-135
11/18
L
DEC 9-0 SV
B. Bryan
Delta Wrestling Club
Charger Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
124-135
11/18
W
DEC 6-0
K. Hansen
Brighton Wrestling Club
Charger Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
124-135
11/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
C. Knighton
Northside Wrestling Club
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 23
Round 3 (4 Man)
124-135
11/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:25
J. James
Ben Lomond wrestling
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 23
Round 2 (4 Man)
124-135
11/11
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:56
B. Boren
West Jordan
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 23
Round 1 (4 Man)
124-135
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
Replay
MD 14-6
U. Faletau
American Fork
Utah Youth Super State
Medal Rounds
125
02/11
W
Replay
F 9-1 3:51
J. Nelson
Delta Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
125
02/11
W
Replay
MD 12-4
A. Swartzfager
Agoge / Atlas
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 Small Weights
125
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
S. Kelly
Sons Of Atlas Wrestling Club
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 4
115-127
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:47
S. Valeti
Champions Wrestling Club
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 3
115-127
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
P. Miles
Longhorn Wrestling Club
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2
115-127
11/12
W
MD 12-0
K. Tuua
Fremont Wrestling Club
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 22
Round 3 (4 Man)
106-113
11/12
W
FOR 0-0
P. Miner
Bear River Wrestling Club
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 22
Round 2 (4 Man)
106-113
11/12
W
F 6-0 1:44
A. Bell
Fremont Wrestling Club
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 22
Round 1 (4 Man)
106-113
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021