Super Rugby Trans-Tasman Standings Results
May 14 - Jun 19
Austin, TX
Show Results

Full standings for Super Rugby Trans-Tasman.

 

TeamsGPWDLBYEFATFTATBPLBPBPPDP
Blues440001675822730310919
Highlanders440001668425112028218
Crusaders4400017710627142027118
Hurricanes430101527923113147316
Chiefs4301013010420161122614
Brumbies41030701191017011-495
Queensland Reds410301111681624011-575
Western Force4004061117819011-561
Melbourne Rebels40040691631023000-940
NSW Waratahs400401202251534000-1050

Standings via ESPN.com (as of June 7)

  • GP: Games Played
  • W: Games Won
  • D: Games Drawn
  • L: Games Lost
  • Bye: Bye Games
  • F: Points For
  • A: Points Against
  • TF: Tries For
  • TA: Tries Against
  • TBP: Bonus Points Try
  • LBP: Bonus Points Losing
  • BP: Bonus Points
  • PD: Points Difference
  • P: Points