Club Rugby Results | Spring 2020 Results
Jan 1 - Jun 30
Austin, Texas
Show Results

Men's Club Rugby

Pacific Rugby Premiership

Belmont Shore 43-19Glendale Merlins
Life West Gladiators29-21OMBAC

Pacific North Division 2

Santa Rosa Rugby12-30Olympic Club
Life West Gladiators (D2)85-5Google Rugby
Vacaville Old Dogs59-26Diablo Olde Gaels

Pacific North Division 3

Life West Gladiators (D3)56-19Google Rugby (D3)
San Francisco Golden Gate (D3)39-27Sacramento Capitals (D3)
Colusa County Rugby29-22Napa Valley Rugby
Chico Mighty Oaks32-38San Joaquin-Stanislaus Rugby
Bay Area Baracus45-20Berkeley Rugby
Marin Reds12-17Olympic Club (D3)

Pacific South Division 2

Tempe Old Devils73-14San Fernando Valley
Belmont Shore (D2)96-0Los Angeles Rugby
Ventura County Outlaws23-10 Oceanside Chiefs
San Diego Old Aztecs17-29Santa Monica Dolphins

Pacific South Division 3

Northern Arizona Landsharks40-7Tucson Magpies
Scotsdale Blues CncldLas Vegas Irish (D3)
Red Mountain Warthogs56-0Old Pueblo Lions
Beaumont Bluehawks33-21North County Gurkhas (D3)
Ventura County Outlaws (D3)11-43San Luis Obispo Rugby
San Diego Old Aztecs (D3)46-26Santa Monica Dolphins (D3)

Frontier Division 2

Little Rock Stormers39-22Tulsa Rugby
Arkansas Gryphons28-0OKC Crusaders

Red River Division 1

Austin Blacks34-17West Houston Lions
Dallas Harlequins12-53Austin Huns

Red River Division 2

Austin Blacks (D2)73-5West Houston Lions (D2)
Fort Worth Rugby14-15Austin Huns (D2)
Houston Athletic19-20San Antonio Rugby (D2)
Houston United48-22Woodlands Rugby

Red River Division 3

Corpus Christie Crabs12-71Austin Huns (D3)
Other Rugby Club66-5Alamo City Rugby
McAllen Knights28-0San Antonio Rugby (D3)
Dallas Harlequins (D3)0-91Grand Prairie Mavericks
OKC Tribe81-24Dallas Athletic (D3)
Dallas Reds (D3)0-37Alliance Rugby (D3)
Kingwood Crusaders5-66Galveston Rugby
Bay Area Rugby17-22Houston Arrows
Houston United (D3)51-5Woodlands Rugby (D3)

Southern Division 2

Miami Tridents64-7Okapi Warriors
Miami Rugby46-27Fort Lauderdale Rugby
Naples Hammerheads36-24Orlando Rugby
Knoxville Opossums21-34Chattanooga Rugby
Birmingham Vulcans96-3Memphis Blues

Southern Division 3

Columbia Olde Grey36-12Cape Fear Rugby
Charleston Outlaws (D3)34-12Camp Lejeune Misfits
Gainesville Hogs25-5Jacksonville Rugby
Sarasota Rugby12-38Palm Beach Panthers
Brevard Old Red Eye31-21Bay Area Pelicans
North Atlanta Norsemen0-40Savannah Shamrocks
Gainesville Spartans7-66Atlanta Renegades (D3)
Atlanta Bucks0-40High Country Rugby
Atlanta Old White (D3)89-0Athens Eagles
Columbus/Fort Benning Rugby10-45Augusta Maddogs
Huntsville Rugby41-0Nashville Grizzlies
Chattanooga Rugby (D3)5-61Headhunters Rugby

Women's Club Rugby

Pacific North Division 2

San Francisco Golden Gate7-56Berkeley All Blues (D2)

Pacific South Division 1

Belmont Shore7-46Tempe Ninjas

Pacific South Division 2

Las Vegas Slots57-5Pasadena Rugby

Pacific South Division 3

Phoenix Women's Rugby26-21Fullerton Wolfpack

Frontier/Red River Division 1

Houston Athletic12-19Austin Valkyries

Red River Division 2

Austin Valkyries51-22Dallas Athletic
Dallas Reds 17-12Little Rock Stormers
Bay Area Rugby3-13San Antonio Riveters

Southern Division 2

Columbia Bombshells5-32Southern Pines Rugby
Indian River Raptors14-50Orlando Rugby