Club Rugby Results | Spring 2020 Results
Jan 1 - Jun 30
Austin, Texas
Show Results

Check in here each week for a recap of the scores across all the divisions within the USA Club Rugby landscape. (Use the dropdown tap in the upper right to adjust the date.)

Men's Club Rugby

Pacific Rugby Premiership

Life West35-26Glendale Merlins
OMBAC 19-14 Belmont Shore

Pacific North D3

Bay Area Baracus80-19Jesters Rugby
Chico Mighty Oaks31-12Colusa County Rugby
San Jose Seahawks (D3)26-22Berkeley Rugby

Pacific South D2

Tempe Old Devils72-14Pasadena Rugby
Los Angeles Rugby17-14San Fernando Valley Rugby
Oceanside Chiefs26-20Santa Monica Dolphins
Las Vegas Irish17-59San Diego Old Aztecs

Pacific South D3

Scotsdale Blues 42-17Camelback Rugby
Old Pueblo Lions0-85Phoenix Rugby Club
Red Mountain Warthogs22-38Northern Arizona Landsharks
Las Vegas Irish (D3)63-31Tucson Magpies
Huntington Beach Unicorns27-24San Luis Obispo Rugby
Eagle Rock Athletic 76-7Fullerton Rugby
North County Gurkhas (D3)19-34Kern County Rugby
Santa Barbara Grunion 34-33Beaumont Bluehawks
Back Bay Sharks43-17Ventura County Outlaws

Pacific South D4

Riverside Rugby34-5Dead Rabbits Rugby
South Bay Stingrays31-8San Diego Armada
Los Angeles Rebellion5-12Temecula Mountain Lions

Red River D1

Dallas Reds24-43Austin Blacks
West Houston Lions11-40Austin Huns

Red River D2

Dallas Reds (D2)31-24Austin Blacks (D2)
West Houston Lions (D2)19-53Austin Huns (D2)
San Antonio Rugby51-19San Marcos Greys
The Woodlands31-26Houston Athletic

Red River D3

San Antonio Rugby (D3)32-32Corpus Christie Crabs
Austin Huns (D3)62-7McAllen Knights
Alliance Rugby 34-24OKC Tribe

Southern D2

Southern Pines Rugby36-20Asheville Rugby
Okapi Warriors24-37Miami Rugby
Chattanooga Rugby48-10New Orleans Rugby
Birmingham Vulcans24-5Baton Rouge Rugby

Southern D3

Fort Bragg RugbyvsRaleigh Vipers
Bay Area Pelicans24-5Sarasota Rugby
Palm Beach Panthes47-7Gainesville Hogs
Brevard Old Red Eye39-5Jacksonville Rugby
Gwinnett LionsvsAtlanta Renegades (D3)
North Atlanta NorsemenvsGainesville Spartans
Savannah Shamrocks40-0Macon Love
High Country RugbyvsColumbus/Fort Benning Rugby
Augusta Maddogs17-40Atlanta Old White (D3)
Panama City Beach HurricanesvsOkaloosa Islanders
Battleship RugbyvsPensacola Aviators

Women's Club Rugby

Pacific North D2

San Francisco Golden Gate10-88Sacramento Amazons
Life West Gladiatrix (D2)vsSan Jose Seahawks

Pacific South D2

Pasadena Rugby24-16Old Pueblo Lightning

Pacific South D3

Riverside Rugby12-44San Fernando Valley Rugby

Red River D2

San Antonio Riveters125-0McAllen Maidens
Dallas Reds14-26Austin Valkyries (D2)

Southern D2

Tampa Bay Krewe57-7Jacksonville Sinners
Fort Miami Rugby45-32Indian River Raptors