Club Rugby Results | Spring 2020 Results
Jan 1 - Jun 30
Austin, Texas
Show Results

Check in here each week for a recap of the scores across all the divisions within the USA Club Rugby landscape. (Use the dropdown tap in the upper right to adjust the date.)

Men's Club Rugby

Pacific North | Division 2

Diablo Olde Gaels60-27Santa Rosa Rugby
San Jose Seahawks6-56Life West Gladiators (D2)
Google Rugby0-71San Francisco Golden Gate

Pacific North | Division 3

San Jose Seahawks (D3)3-126Life West Gladiators (D3)
Fresno Rugby37-36Sacramento Capitals
Google Rugby (D3)0-42San Francisco Golden Gate (D3)
Diablo Olde Gaels (D3)vsChico Mighty Oaks

Pacific South | Division 2

Santa Monica Dolphins74-10Las Vegas Irish
Pasadena Rugby22-31Los Angeles Rugby
San Fernando Valley Rugby12-80Belmont Shore Rugby (D2)
San Diego Old Aztecs15-22Ventura County Outlaws

Pacific South | Division 3 

Camelback Rugby vsLas Vegas Irish (D3)
Huntington Beach Unicorns19-31Fullerton Rugby
Beaumont Bluehawks50-19Back Bay Sharks
Santa Monica Dolphins (D3)17-66Eagle Rock Athletic
San Diego Old Aztecs (D3)31-31North County Gurkhas (D3)
Kern County Rugby33-40Santa Barbara Grunion

Red River | Division 1

Austin Huns44-39Dallas Reds
Dallas Harlequins36-14West Houston Lions

Red River | Division 2

Austin Huns (D2)51-25Dallas Reds (D2)
Fort Worth 28-0West Houston Lions (D2)

Red River | Division 3

San Antonio Rugby (D3)0-71Austin Blacks (D3)
Dallas Harlequins (D3)21-29OKC Tribe
Dallas Athletic (D3)27-31Alliance Rugby (D3)
Grand Prairie Mavericks88-5Shreveport Rugby
Galveston Rugby17-47The Woodlands Rugby (D3)
Houston Arrows 10-34Houston United (D3)
Bay Area Rugby31-12Kingwood Crusaders

Southern | Division 2

Naples Hammerheads24-10Tampa Bay Krewe
Miami Tridents63-7Miami Rugby
Boca Raton Buccaneers77-5Fort Lauderdale Rugby
Memphis Blues 0-79New Orleans

Southern | Division 3

Triad RugbyvsCharlotte Barbarians
Jacksonville RugbyCncldSarasota Rugby
Gainesville Hogs12-10Bay Area Pelicans
Brevard Old Red Eye15-3Palm Beach Panthers
Atlanta Renegades (D3)29-14Savannah Shamrocks
Gainesville Spartans50-5Gwinnett Lions
Macon LovevsNorth Atlanta Norsemen
Atlanta Bucks0-102Augusta Maddogs
Atlanta Old White (D3)49-7Columbus /Ft. Benning Rugby
Athens Eagles0-80High Country Rugby
Headhunters RugbyvsChattanooga Rugby (D3)
Pensacola Aviators 62-19Panama City Beach Hurricanes
Gadsden Pioneers12-17New Orleans Rugby (D3)
Crescent City Blues57-7Montgomery Yellowhammers

Southern | Division 4

Ave MariavsLakeland Lancers
Daytona Beach CoconutsvsIndian River Raptors
Naples Hammerheads (D4)vsTampa Bay Krewe (D4)

Women's Club Rugby

Pacific North | Division 2

San Francisco Golden GateCncldSanta Rosa Black Roses
Life West Gladiatrix (D2)5-46Berkeley All Blues (D2)
San Jose Seahawks5-85Sacramento Amazons

Pacific South | Division 1

San Diego Surfers (D1)vsBelmont Shore Rugby
Santa Monica Dolphins33-40Tempe Ninjas

Pacific South | Division 2

Pasadena Rugby36-14Las Vegas Slots

Pacific South | Division 3

Fullerton WolfpackvsNorthern Arizona Ladysharks
Phoenix Women's Rugby19-15Santa Barbara Mermaids

Red River/Frontier | Division 1 

Dallas Harlequins 0-67Houston Athletic

Red River | Division 2

Dallas Athletic7-15Bay Area Rugby Club

Southern | Division 2

Fort Miami Rugby17-40Tampa Bay Krewe