2019 NAHS 7s Round 1: Tropical 7s, Orlando
Apr 19-20
Orlando, FL

All the games from all the backets.

2019 Tropical 7s Scores
U14 Boys


Canadian Misfits U14 B12GALLOS LFM U14 B29
Canadian Misfits U14 B22Celtic Barbarians U14 B27
Cape Pirates U14 B22GALLOS LFM U14 B5
USA Rugby South U14 B27GALLOS LFM U14 B5
Canadian Misfits U14 B0USA Rugby South U14 B32
Oakville Crusaders U14 B5GALLOS LFM U14 B27
Celtic Barbarians U14 B12Cape Pirates U14 B10
USA Rugby South U14 B27Celtic Barbarians U14 B0
Oakville Crusaders U14 B17Cape Pirates U14 B15
USA Rugby South U14 B20Cape Pirates U14 B0
GALLOS LFM U14 B14Celtic Barbarians U14 B22
Canadian Misfits U14 B10Oakville Crusaders U14 B12
Celtic Barbarians U14 B24Oakville Crusaders U14 B5
Cape Pirates U14 B0Canadian Misfits U14 B20
Oakville Crusaders U14 B0USA Rugby South U14 B39




U16 Girls


Jesters5Celtic Barbarians U16 G I27
Atlantis U16 G31Toronto Elite Reds U16 G10
Loser A1vB2: Celtic Barbarians II20Loser A2vB1: Atlantis0
Jesters0Atlantis U16 G25
Saints U16 G0Celtic Barbarians U16 G II36
Ontario Jr Blues U16 G27Rugby Manitoba0
Saints U16 G0Ontario Jr Blues U16 G25
Rugby Manitoba5Celtic Barbarians U16 G II31
Jesters10Toronto Elite Reds U16 G25
Atlantis U16 G12Celtic Barbarians U16 G I15
Saints U16 G20Rugby Manitoba41
Ontario Jr Blues U16 G27Celtic Barbarians U16 G II5
Celtic Barbarians U16 G I17Toronto Elite Reds U16 G10
A4: Brantford Jesters10B3: Rugby Manitoba15
A3: Toronto Reds37B4: Saints5
A2: Atlantis5B1: Ontario Blues22
A1: Celtic Barbarians I222B: Celtic Barbarians II17
Loser 3Av4B: Saints22Loser 4Av3B: Brantford Jesters17
Winner 3Av4B: Toronto Reds25Winner 4Av3B: Rugby Manitoba10
Winner A1vB2: Celtic Barbarians I12Winner A2vB1: Ontario Blues27




U16 Boys


Rebel Rugby Academy19Utah Rugby Academy U16 B17
Atlantis U16 B52Cape Pirates U16 B0
Oakville Crusaders U16 B10Rebel Rugby Academy0
Florida Elite Dragons U16 B19USA Rugby South u16 B20
Gorilla Rugby U16 B24Utah Rugby Academy U16 B12
Palm Beach Phoenix U16 B5Ontario Jr Blues U16 B17
Celtic Barbarians U16 B0Atlantis U16 B41
Cape Pirates U16 B20Alaska Youth Rugby U16 B0
USA Rugby South u16 B5Oakville Crusaders U16 B10
Rebel Rugby Academy5Gorilla Rugby U16 B26
Florida Elite Dragons U16 B0Utah Rugby Academy U16 B17
Atlantis U16 B24Palm Beach Phoenix U16 B0
Ontario Jr Blues U16 B0Alaska Youth Rugby U16 B20
Cape Pirates U16 B5Celtic Barbarians U16 B31
Oakville Crusaders U16 B7Gorilla Rugby U16 B20
Florida Elite Dragons U16 B17Rebel Rugby Academy12
Utah Rugby Academy U16 B19USA Rugby South u16 B12
Palm Beach Phoenix U16 B17Celtic Barbarians U16 B12
Ontario Jr Blues U16 B22Cape Pirates U16 B0
Alaska Youth Rugby U16 B0Atlantis U16 B20
Utah Rugby Academy U16 B5Oakville Crusaders U16 B14
Rebel Rugby Academy19USA Rugby South u16 B12
Gorilla Rugby U16 B24Florida Elite Dragons U16 B20
Celtic Barbarians U16 B20Alaska Youth Rugby U16 B0
Palm Beach Phoenix U16 B34Cape Pirates U16 B0
Ontario Jr Blues U16 B0Atlantis U16 B41
Oakville Crusaders U16 B17Florida Elite Dragons U16 B10
Celtic Barbarians U16 B0Ontario Jr Blues U16 B33
USA Rugby South u16 B0Gorilla Rugby U16 B31
Alaska Youth Rugby U16 B0Palm Beach Phoenix U16 B20
5A: USA Rugby South
5B Cape Pirates
4A: Utah Rugby Academy174B: Cetlic Barbarians10
3A: Rebel Rugby Academy03B: Palm Beach Phoenix30
2A: Oakville Crusaders242B: Ontario Blues5
A1: Gorilla Rugby0B1: Atlantis43




U18 Boys Open


EORU26Okapi Wanderers0
Alaska Youth Rugby U18 B19Celtic Barbarians U18 B II10
NB Spruce U18 B10Cape Pirates U18 B10
Alliance Rugby Club5Cayman Islands22
EORU36NS Keltics U18 B0
Okapi Wanderers12Celtic Barbarians U18 B I22
GALLOS LFM U18 B0Ontario Jr Blues U18 B26
Ronin HS RFC0Celtic Barbarians U18 B II20
Saskatchewan 7s U18 B12NB Spruce U18 B5
Cape Pirates U18 B19Alliance Rugby Club7
Celtic Barbarians U18 B I10EORU20
Okapi Wanderers5USA Rugby South U18 B II15
GALLOS LFM U18 B5Alaska Youth Rugby U18 B29
Celtic Barbarians U18 B II19Ontario Jr Blues U18 B14
Saskatchewan 7s U18 B19Cayman Islands10
Alliance Rugby Club17NB Spruce U18 B17
USA Rugby South U18 B II17NS Keltics U18 B17
Ronin HS RFC0Alaska Youth Rugby U18 B36
Cape Pirates U18 B0Saskatchewan 7s U18 B24
Celtic Barbarians U18 B II22GALLOS LFM U18 B5
NS Keltics U18 B17Celtic Barbarians U18 B I24
Ontario Jr Blues U18 B36Ronin HS RFC12
NB Spruce U18 B14Cayman Islands19
EORU26USA Rugby South U18 B II5
Cape Pirates U18 B14Cayman Islands15
Saskatchewan 7s U18 B43Alliance Rugby Club0
Okapi Wanderers17NS Keltics U18 B19
Celtic Barbarians U18 B I24USA Rugby South U18 B II5
Ronin HS RFC10GALLOS LFM U18 B19
Ontario Jr Blues U18 B24Alaska Youth Rugby U18 B7
Playoffs


5A: Alliance Rugby Club195B: Okapi Wanderers24
5A: Alliance Rugby Club205C: Ronin HS RFC12
5B: Okapi Wanderers225C: Ronin HS RFC7
4A: NB Spruce244C: GALLOS LFM5
4B: NS Keltics264C: GALLOS LFM5
4A: NB Spruce74B: NS Keltics26
3A: Cape Pirates123B: USA Rugby South II10
3A: Cape Pirates203C: Celtic Barbarians I0
3B: USA Rugby South II03C: Celtic Barbarians II12
2A: Cayman Islands122C: Rugby Alaska10
2A: Cayman Islands242B: Celtic Barbarians I12
2B: Celtic Barbarians I102C Alaska Youth Rugby29
1A: Saskatchewan 7s101B: EORU20
1B: EORU191C: Ontario Blues17
A1: Saskatchewan 7s5C1: Ontario Blues24




U18 Boys NAHS 7s


Upright Rugby Rogues U18 B26Rebel Rugby Academy5
Atlantis U18 B31Bobcats Rugby10
EIRA33Utah Rugby Academy U18 B12
Rock Rugby Academy I10USA Rugby South U18 B I17
Upright Rugby Rogues U18 B27Kahuku Boys Rugby0
Rebel Rugby Academy31Bobcats Rugby12
EIRA22BC Rugby14
Utah Rugby Academy U18 B10USA Rugby South U18 B I19
Atlantis U18 B15Kahuku Boys Rugby0
Rock Rugby Academy I12BC Rugby24
EIRA17USA Rugby South U18 B I5
Rebel Rugby Academy12Kahuku Boys Rugby17
Utah Rugby Academy U18 B12BC Rugby15
Utah Rugby Academy U18 B28Rock Rugby Academy I12
Atlantis U18 B31Rebel Rugby Academy5
Bobcats Rugby12Kahuku Boys Rugby22
Upright Rugby Rogues U18 B31Bobcats Rugby7
Upright Rugby Rogues U18 B14Atlantis U18 B26
EIRA36Rock Rugby Academy I5
USA Rugby South U18 B I24BC Rugby19
Playoffs


5A: Bobcats Rugby175B: Rock Rugby Academy34
4A: Rebel Rugby Academy04B: Utah Rugby Academy43
3A: Kahuku Boys Rugby53B: BC Rugby27
2A: Upright Rugby Rogues72B: USA Rugby South I26
1A: Atlantis221B: EIRA17




U18  Boys Elite


Green & Gold Academy U18 B24Florida Elite Dragons U18 B15
Stars Rugby 7s U18 B38Palm Beach Phoenix U18 B5
Gorilla Rugby U18 B10Canadian Misfits U18 B25
Florida Elite Dragons U18 B5Canadian Misfits U18 B29
Canadian Misfits U18 B5Stars Rugby 7s U18 B10
Florida Elite Dragons U18 B29Rock Rugby Academy II17
Palm Beach Phoenix U18 B0Canadian Misfits U18 B22
Green & Gold Academy U18 B14Rock Rugby Academy II10
Stars Rugby 7s U18 B10Florida Elite Dragons U18 B0
Gorilla Rugby U18 B26Palm Beach Phoenix U18 B5
Canadian Misfits U18 B22Rock Rugby Academy II10
Green & Gold Academy U18 B12Stars Rugby 7s U18 B22
Florida Elite Dragons U18 B5Gorilla Rugby U18 B19
Rock Rugby Academy II27Palm Beach Phoenix U18 B12
Canadian Misfits U18 B14Green & Gold Academy U18 B19
Stars Rugby 7s U18 B28Gorilla Rugby U18 B7
Palm Beach Phoenix U18 B10Florida Elite Dragons U18 B32
Rock Rugby Academy II0Gorilla Rugby U18 B22
Palm Beach Phoenix U18 B0Green & Gold Academy U18 B38
Rock Rugby Academy II21Stars Rugby 7s U18 B22
Gorilla Rugby U18 B19Green & Gold Academy U18 B24




U18 Girls Open


NS Keltics u18 G15Saskatchewan 7s U18 G5
PEI Red Mud Runners U18 G5USA Rugby South U18 G II31
NB Spruce U18 G0South Bay Lady Spartans41
GALIAS LFM0Toronto Elite Reds U18 G II40
USA Rugby South U18 G II0Équipe Québec U18 G27
PEI Islanders U18 G20ADRA Amazons10
Indian River Rugby Club10Ontario Jr Blues U18 G17
Toronto Saracens10South Bay Lady Spartans26
Alaska Youth Rugby U18 G12Celtic Barbarians U18 G II19
Toronto Elite Reds U18 G I43PEI Red Mud Runners U18 G12
Palm Beach Phoenix U18 G5Équipe Québec U18 G43
Toronto Elite Reds U18 G II42ADRA Amazons0
Ontario Jr Blues U18 G15Toronto Saracens10
Saskatchewan 7s U18 G5Celtic Barbarians U18 G II38
NB Spruce U18 G0Ontario Jr Blues U18 G41
Indian River Rugby Club19Toronto Saracens17
PEI Red Mud Runners U18 G20Palm Beach Phoenix U18 G5
Toronto Elite Reds U18 G I22USA Rugby South U18 G II5
NB Spruce U18 G Indian River Rugby Club15Indian River Rugby Club22
South Bay Lady Spartans19Ontario Jr Blues U18 G20
NS Keltics u18 G5Alaska Youth Rugby U18 G17
Upright Rugby Rogues U18 G II5Saskatchewan 7s U18 G17
PEI Islanders U18 G10Toronto Elite Reds U18 G II25
GALIAS LFM7ADRA Amazons19
PEI Red Mud Runners U18 G0Équipe Québec U18 G34
USA Rugby South U18 G II49Palm Beach Phoenix U18 G0
Toronto Saracens20NB Spruce U18 G0
South Bay Lady Spartans 45Indian River Rugby Club5
Celtic Barbarians U18 G II10NS Keltics u18 G15
Upright Rugby Rogues U18 G II5Alaska Youth Rugby U18 G17
GALIAS LFM0PEI Islanders U18 G30
Toronto Elite Reds U18 G I15Équipe Québec U18 G5
Alaska Youth Rugby U18 G17Saskatchewan 7s U18 G12
Celtic Barbarians U18 G II29Upright Rugby Rogues U18 G II5
NS Keltics u18 G32Upright Rugby Rogues U18 G II5
Palm Beach Phoenix U18 G0Toronto Elite Reds U18 G I51
Playoffs


5C: Upright Rugby125B: New Brunswick Spruce10
5A: Palm Beach Phoenix155C: Upright Rugby15
5A: Palm Beach Phoenix105B: New Brunswick Spruce19
4C: Saskatchewan 7s224D: GALIAS LFM0
4A: PEI Red Mud Runners54B: Toronto Saracens30
3A: USA Rugby South103B: Indian River17
3C: Alaska Youth Rugby123D: ADRA Amazons5
2A: Equipe Quebec192B: South Bay Spartans17
2C: NS Keltics392D: PEI Islanders0
1A: Toronto Reds I151B: Ontario Blues17
1C: Celtic Barbarians361D: Toronto Reds II12
Winner 4Av4B: Toronto Saracens10Winner 4Cv4D: Saskatchewan 7s12
WA3vB3: Indian River26Winner C3vD3: Rugby Alaska10
Winner 2Av2B: Equipe Quebec12Winner 2Cv2D: NS Keltics32
Winner A1vB1: Ontario Blues26Winner C1vD1: Celtic Barbarians12




U18 Girls NAHS 7s


Atlantis U18 G31Memphis ICR5
Kahuku Girls Rugby15Green & Gold Academy U18 G9
Utah Rugby Academy U18 G24Stars Rugby 7s U18 G0
Upright Rugby Rogues U18 G I33USA Rugby South U18 G I5
Atlantis U18 G19Green & Gold Academy U18 G0
Memphis ICR17Kahuku Girls Rugby28
Utah Rugby Academy U18 G0Celtic Barbarians U18 G I27
Stars Rugby 7s U18 G22USA Rugby South U18 G I12
Atlantis U18 G27Kahuku Girls Rugby5
Upright Rugby Rogues U18 G I12Celtic Barbarians U18 G I12
Utah Rugby Academy U18 G34USA Rugby South U18 G I0
Memphis ICR20Green & Gold Academy U18 G29
Stars Rugby 7s U18 G0Upright Rugby Rogues U18 G I34
Celtic Barbarians U18 G I38USA Rugby South U18 G I0
Utah Rugby Academy U18 G0Upright Rugby Rogues U18 G I22
Stars Rugby 7s U18 G0Celtic Barbarians U18 G I34
Playoffs


4A: Memphis ICR104B: Stars Rugby 7s14
4A: Memphis ICR305B: USA Rugby South I5
3A: Green & Gold Academy53B: Utah Rugby Academy10
2A: Kahuku Girls Rugby02B: Upright Rugby Rogues24
1A: Atlantis191B: Celtic Barbarians17




University Men


Florida Gators RFC Men21Tulane University17
Eckerd College Tritons47Celtic Barbarians U23 Men II0
Gorilla Rugby U23 M5Équipe Québec U23 M27
Celtic Barbarians U23 Men I20Ole Miss Rugby Club0
Iona College27FGCU Rugby5
FGCU Rugby5Youngcrocs Rugby Academy21
Stars Rugby 7s U23 M24Celtic Barbarians U23 Men I12
Ole Miss Rugby Club 0Iona College20
Tulane University17Eckerd College Tritons12
Gorilla Rugby U23 M22Florida Gators RFC Men17
Celtic Barbarians U23 Men II5Équipe Québec U23 M52
FGCU Rugby20Ole Miss Rugby Club0
Youngcrocs Rugby Academy10Celtic Barbarians U23 Men I35
Stars Rugby 7s U23 M 10Iona College21
Équipe Québec U23 M36Tulane University5
Gorilla Rugby U23 M15Eckerd College Tritons22
Florida Gators RFC Men17Celtic Barbarians U23 Men II5
FGCU Rugby10Stars Rugby 7s U23 M37
Youngcrocs Rugby Academy20Ole Miss Rugby Club0
Iona College5Celtic Barbarians U23 Men I24
Tulane University19Gorilla Rugby U23 M29
Équipe Québec U23 M29Florida Gators RFC Men5
Celtic Barbarians U23 Men I32FGCU Rugby0
Youngcrocs Rugby Academy 19Iona College15
Ole Miss Rugby Club0Stars Rugby 7s U23 M20
Celtic Barbarians U23 Men II26Gorilla Rugby U23 M12
Eckerd College Tritons17Florida Gators RFC Men12
Stars Rugby 7s U23 M19Youngcrocs Rugby Academy12
Tulane University14Celtic Barbarians U23 Men II31
Eckerd College Tritons0Équipe Québec U23 M43
Playoffs


5A: FGCU Rugby175B: Celtic Barbarians II24
4A: Iona College04B: Gorilla Rugby20
3A: Youngcross Rugby Academy383B: Florida Gators RFC10
2A: Celtic Barbarians I372B: Eckerd College Tritons12
1A: Stars Rugby 7s101B: Equipe Quebec21




Univ/U23 Women Open


Army West Point II50USF Womens Rugby0
Celtic Barbarians U23 W33U of Florida Womens Rugby0
U of Florida Womens Rugby27FIU Womens RC12
USF Womens Rugby0Celtic Barbarians U23 W41
Celtic Barbarians U23 W34FIU Womens RC0
Vikings Shieldmaidens37USF Womens Rugby7
Davenport University32FIU Womens RC0
Army West Point II12Celtic Barbarians U23 W20
Vikings Shieldmaidens5Davenport University31
Army West Point II29Vikings Shieldmaidens7
USF Womens Rugby0U of Florida Womens Rugby17
Davenport University17Celtic Barbarians U23 W17
FIU Womens RC0Army West Point II38
Vikings Shieldmaidens15U of Florida Womens Rugby0
USF Womens Rugby0Davenport University27
U of Florida Womens Rugby5Army West Point II29
Davenport University20Army West Point II10
FIU Womens RC20Vikings Shieldmaidens0
U of Florida Womens Rugby0Davenport University39
Celtic Barbarians U23 W52Vikings Shieldmaidens0
FIU Womens RC27USF Womens Rugby17




Univ/U23 Women Elite


Life University12Guelph Gryphons22
Lindenwood University33Stars Rugby 7s U23 W5
Army West Point I7Life University19
Guelph Gryphons32Stars Rugby 7s U23 W10
Lindenwood University34Army West Point I7
Stars Rugby 7s U23 W12Life University29
Guelph Gryphons12Lindenwood University17
Stars Rugby 7s U23 W17Army West Point I24
Army West Point I22Guelph Gryphons15
Life University12Lindenwood University12
Playoffs


4A: Guelph Gryphons205A: Stars Rugby 7s0
3A: Army West Point I215A: Stars Rugby 7s19
3A: Army West Point I204A: Guelph Gryphons0
1A: Lindenwood02A: Life20