Aviva Premiership Results Round 6

Aviva Premiership Results Round 6

Harlequins42-26Sale Sharks
Bath Rugby29-13Worcester Warriors
Exeter Chiefs34-24Newcastle Falcons
Gloucester Rugby29-24Northamption Saints
London Irish27-28Leicester Tigers
Saracens38-19Wasps


Premiership Standings After Round 6


POSTEAMPLWDLPFPADIFFTFTATBLBPTS
1Saracens65012099711225123023
2Exeter Chiefs64021771067123144222
3Northampton Saints64021661481823213120
4Newcastle Falcons6402141132919134020
5Bath Rugby64021501232715162119
6Leicester Tigers6402137129815140117
7Harlequins6303173164920192115
8Gloucester Rugby6303118173-5516222014
9Sale Sharks62041791631624204113
10Wasps6204140163-2317181110
11London Irish6105122199-771427116
12Worcester Warriors600663178-115722011