Currie Cup Standings

Currie Cup 2022

 

Currie Cup

PlaceTeamGPWDLPFPATFTAPDP
1Free State CheetahsFree State Cheetahs121002403250543015348
2SharksSharks1254328822338266540
2Blue BullsBlue Bulls1291239830656429247
3GriquasGriquas1270538334548423836
4PumasPumas1250733429343324129
5SharksSharks125162552842634-2927
6Western ProvinceWestern Province123092943813652-8719
7Golden LionsGolden Lions122372704133756-14324
7Golden LionsGolden Lions1220102784863566-20815
  • GP: Games Played
  • W: Wins
  • D: Draws
  • L: Loses
  • PF: Points For
  • PA: Points Against
  • TF: Tries For
  • TA: Tries Against
  • PD: Points Difference
  • P: Points