picture of 2018 Summer Series - USA Eagles vs Canada (M)

Completed, Jun 23, 2018
 

One of the fiercest rivalries in all of international rugby rekindles its flame as Canada hosts the USA in Halifax, Nova Scotia.

2018 Summer Series: USA vs Canada

Unlock this video, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

2018 Summer Series: USA vs Canada

Jun 24, 2018

The USA takes on Canada in Halifax, Nova Scotia June 23, 2018. 

Full match replay.

Saturday's match kicks off at 3 PM ET, LIVE on FloRugby.

USA Lineup To Face Canada

PLAYERPOSITIONCLUB
1. Eric FryProp

Vannes Rugby (FRA)

2. Dylan FawsittHooker

Glendale Raptors

3. Paul MullenProp

Houston SaberCats

4. Samu ManoaLockToulon (FRA)
5. Nick CivettaLock

Newcastle Falcons (ENG)

6. Ben LandryFlanker

Glendale Raptors

7. Hanco GermishuysFlankerAustin Elite
8. Cam DolanNo. 8

San Diego Legion

9. Shaun DaviesScrum Half

Glendale Raptors

10. AJ MacGintyFly Half

Sale Sharks (ENG)

11. Nate AugspurgerWing

San Diego Legion

12. Paul LasikeCenterUtah Warriors
13. Marcel BracheCenter

Perth/Western Force

14. Blaine Scully (C)WingCardiff Blues
15. Will HooleyFull Back

Bedford Blues (ENG)




Reserves

16. Chris BaumannReserve

Leicester Tigers (ENG)

17. Titi LamositeleReserveSaracens (ENG)
18. Olive KilifiReserve

Seattle Seawolves

19. Greg PetersonReserve

Glasgow Warriors

20. Vili Toluta'uReserve

Seattle Seawolves

21. Ruben de HaasReserve

Free State Cheetahs

22. Will MagieReserve

Glendale Raptors

23. Bryce CampbellReserve

Glendale Raptors




Canada Lineup to face USA:

1. Djustice Sears-Duru – Unattached/Ontario Blues (Oakville, ON)
2. Ray Barkwill – Seattle Seawolves/Ontario Blues (Niagara Falls, ON)
3. Jake Ilnicki - Yorkshire Carnegie/BC Bears (Williams Lake, BC)
4. Josh Larsen - Otago (Parksville, BC)
5. Evan Olmstead – Auckland/Prairie Wolf Pack (Vancouver, BC)
6. Lucas Rumball – Balmy Beach RFC/Ontario Blues (Mississauga, ON)
7. Matt Heaton – Darlington Mowden Park/Atlantic Rock (Godmanchester, QC)
8. Luke Campbell – James Bay AA/BC Bears (Victoria, BC)
9. Phil Mack - Seattle Seawolves/BC Bears (Victoria, BC)
10. Shane O’Leary – Ealing Trailfinders (Cork, Ireland)
11. Kainoa Lloyd - Mississauga Blues/Ontario Blues (Mississauga, ON)
12. Nick Blevins – Calgary Hornets/Prairie Wolf Pack (Calgary, AB)
13. Ben LeSage - UBC Thunderbirds/Prairie Wolf Pack (Calgary, AB)
14. Jeff Hassler – Unattached/Prairie Wolf Pack (Okotoks, AB)
15. Pat Parfrey - Swilers RFC/Atlantic Rock (St. John’s, NL)

Reserves
16. Eric Howard – New Orleans Gold/Ontario Blues (Ottawa, ON)
17. Noah Barker - James Bay AA/BC Bears (Courtenay, BC)
18. Ryan Kotlewski - Westshore RFC/Prairie Wolf Pack (Calgary, AB)
19. Paul Ciulini - Aurora Barbarians/Ontario Blues (Vaughan, ON)
20. Dustin Dobravsky - Castaway Wanderers/BC Bears (Hanover, Germany)
21. Jorden Sandover-Best - UBC Old Boys/BC Bears (Abbotsford, BC)
22. Guiseppe du Toit - UVIC Vikes/BC Bears (Maple Ridge, BC)
23. Theo Sauder - UBC Thunderbirds (Vancouver, BC)