Event Hub

Rocky Mountain Challenge Team Rosters

Rocky Mountain Challenge Team Rosters
Some of the rosters have been finalized for the Rocky Mountain Challenge.

Here is the lists for Boys Varsity from Arizona, Atavus academy Utah, EIRA SoCal, Colorado, Oklahoma, and West Valley Warriors.

>

null


See Our Preview Here


Rocky Mountain Challenge Rosters
Team Name Gender, Tier Head Coach  
Arizona Bobcats Boys Varsity Pieter Hugo  
       
       
First Name Last Name Grade Position
Cameron Diamond 11 Center
Deandre Ector 12  
Paul Fuimaono 11 Prop
Chance Glover 12  
Jace Jenkins 12 Wing
Malachi Knox 11 Wing
Siope Koloamatangi 12 No. 8
Cosmas Kwete 10 Lock
Eloi Kwete 10 No. 8
Oliver Kwete 10 Scrumhalf
Braeden Looper 11 Hooker
Tomalati Maafu 11 No. 8
Cyprian Miller 11 Flyhalf
Matthew Myer 12  
Jordan Ruiz 12 Center
Robert Sharp 12 Hooker
Adriaan Van Niekerk 11 No. 8
Aleczander VanLue 12  
Brody Wainwright 12 Flyhalf
Caleb Watters 11 Center
Sean Watters 11 Lock
Christian Wilhelm 11 Flyhalf
       
Team Name Gender, Tier Head Coach  
Atavus Academy UT Boys Varsity Michael Cressler  
       
       
First Name Last Name Grade Position
Timothy Barton 11 Lock
Mckay Bates 12 Flanker
Nathan Bristow 12 Scrumhalf
Mahonri Falo 12 Wing
Tavake Fiefia 11  
John Grande 11  
Jose Hasna 11 Scrumhalf
Jacxon Hotton 11  
Lee Jensen 11 Prop
Kekoa Kauwe 11  
George Latu 12 Flyhalf
Devon O'Brian 11  
Christopher Peiffer 11 Center
Bill Saluone 12  
Kyle Schmerse 12 Prop
Chad Settle 11  
Mason Startup 11  
Chad Thorell 12  
Carter Winter 11  
Dallin Winter 11  
       
       
Team Name Gender, Tier Head Coach  
Colorado All State Boys Varsity Boys Varsity Otis Mcgregor  
       
       
First Name Last Name Grade Position
Kendall Allen 11 Scrumhalf
Noah Artinger 12 Prop
Austin Barnes 11 Hooker
Kalum Berry 11  
Cooper Bisset 11  
Justyce Cain 12 Flanker
Zach Campbell 11 Hooker
Jarrod Cordes 12  
John Dowling 12 Lock
Jesus Encinas 11  
Travis Gallagher 12 Hooker
Charles Gustafson 12 Lock
Dylan Hebbard 12 Wing
Vincent Juarez 11 Prop
Griffin Maat 12 Lock
Dylan Malone 11 Flanker
Duncan Swanson 12 Flyhalf
Isaac Tadla 12 Flanker
Matthew Tualamalii 12 Prop
Hayes Ward 11 Flanker
Cole Williams 12 Center
       
       
Team Name Gender, Tier Head Coach  
EIRA SoCal Varsity Boys Varsity Bonnett, Jeff  
       
       
First Name Last Name Grade Position
Julian Arteaga 11 Flyhalf
Caleb Brown 12 No. 8
Kai Carlberg 11 Center
Daniel Crowley 11 Lock
Blake Curtin 11  
Tyson Davis 11  
Mateo Gadsden 11 Wing
Hunter Hudspeth 11  
Ryan James 12 Wing
Michael Kersee 11  
Damen Kohli 12 Flanker
Isaia Kruse 11  
Deven Lawhorne 11 Lock
Kaden Loversky 11 Fullback
Niklas Lundqvist 11 Flanker
Patrick Madden 12 Fullback
Amitai Maene-Nieto 12 Center
Geoffrey Marsh 11  
Ethan McVeigh 11 Scrumhalf
Christiaan Mosconi 11 Scrumhalf
Christopher Noggle 12 Flanker
Jeremy Ockomichalak 12 Prop
Michael Perrone 11 Prop
Christion Pouchie 12 Hooker
Yashmeet Singh 12  
Jonah Tavai 11 Prop
Samuel Tipple 12  
Kyle Van Tonder 11  
Maximillian Walding 12 Prop
       
Team Name Gender, Tier Head Coach  
OK Selects Boys Varsity Smith, Chris  
       
       
First Name Last Name Grade  
Carlos Barrios 12 Prop
Garrett Brooks 12 Wing
Cade Cannon 12  
Asa Carter 12 Lock
Quinn Dennis 11 Lock
Samuel Eddins 11  
Colyn Farley 12  
Sebastian Figueredo 12  
Stoney Grogan 11  
Justice Howard 12 Center
Jakob Jones 11 Flanker
Blake Knight 12  
Brendan Laub 11 Prop
Leo Martinez 12 Hooker
Josiah Persinger 11 Flyhalf
Pedro Rivera 10 Center
Joshua Robinson 12 Center
Nathan Rosiere 12 Scrumhalf
Tariq Samuels 12 Center
David Sandoval 12 Fullback
Geoff Stillwell 12  
Sadique Tiouti 11  
Jacob Williams 11 Lock
Eli Workman 12  
Jonathan Wrona 12 Prop
Charles Young 12 Fullback
       
       
Team Name Gender, Tier Head Coach  
West Valley Warriors Boys Varsity Epoki Mahina  
       
       
First Name Last Name Grade Position
Prescott Brown 12 Flanker
Jacob Carlson 12 Scrumhalf
Zachary Chorn 12  
Tali GASU 11 Fullback
Sione Houma 12  
Kishaun Ki 12  
Jordan King 12  
William Lokotui 11  
Eduardo Lopez 12  
Robert Lui 12 Fullback
Logan Lutui 12  
Sione Mahina 12 Wing
Omen Moeai 12 Prop
Elin Mortensen 11  
St Nathan 12 Flanker
Carson Pututau 12 Fullback
Gabriel Ruiz 12 Lock
Quddus Saafi 12 Flanker
Layne Smithen 12 Lock
Sam Tauteoli 12 Lock
Gataifale Tauvao 12  
Tevita Tauvao 12  
Tielu Tiatia 12  
Niua Tuita 12  
Piliote Tupou 11  
Christopher Warren 11  




How To Watch

ON TV: Available on Roku and Apple TV 4 -- download the FloSports app now.
STREAMING: Only on FloRugby. JOIN NOW.



Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv